Website Manager

2022 Spring/Summer Manager List



2022 Division Area Team Name First Last Cell
T-Ball





Spring TBall Gum Springs SME Alligators Anthony Biagioli 202-340-9820
Spring TBall Gum Springs Other GS Rams Matt Moderson 913 579-3291
Spring TBall Gum Springs SMN KC Knights Joe MacMillan 816-694-7821
Spring TBall Gum Springs SME KC Kubs Tabitha Stout 913-909-5811
Spring TBall Freedom Fields ONW Hawks Justin Noon 712-249-2657
Spring TBall Freedom Fields OW KC Wolves Tyler Petrie (913) 912-2601
Spring TBall Freedom Fields St. James Sharks Andy Sousa 913-912-0090
Spring TBall Stump Park DeSoto Dragons Justin McClain 816-977-5196
Spring TBall Stump Park Mill Valley Shawnee Bulldogs Eric Montague (785) 550-1984
Spring TBall Stump Park Mill Valley Shawnee Slam Kristopher  Swanson 817-368-1016
Spring TBall Stump Park DeSoto The Blues Scott Drumwright 913-708-4931
Spring TBall
SME The Fire Elle Clymer 917-378-9634
Spring TBall
Mill Valley Tigers Tyler Lorigan 660-341-1591
Spring TBall
ONW TBD Gordon Nick  Gordon 816-522-1733
Spring TBall
DeSoto Tornados Kanon Jerore 928-533-6715
Spring TBall
SME The Flames Greyson Clymer 917-378-9634














Summer TBall 2nd Div ONW Geckos Teresa Cain 913-744-6221
Summer TBall 2nd Div D/MV Westside Royals (Fizer) Marcus Fizer (913) 424-4613
Summer TBall 1st Div DeSoto Blues Justin McClain 816-977-5196
Summer TBall

TBD Frazell Steve Saxton 913-579-4344
Summer TBall
STA HT Mustangs Jimmy Carroll 913-485-1954
Summer TBall

Guardians Matthew Baker 913-940-7599
KDG





Spring
MV Bat-itude Jon Ray 913-406-6146
Spring
SMN  Cardinals Julia Battle 816-721-6773
Spring
D/MV Cougars Tavis Hackathorn 913-424-4354
Spring
SMW/Desoto Crush Michael Stein 913-484-2705
Spring
OS Cubbies Jim Blachowicz 913-486-3773
Spring
SMS Cyclones Stephen Call 913-633-6290
Spring
OW Forest View Kindergarten Boys James Carter 913-238-0898
Spring
SMNW Game Faces Kirsten Conrad 913-709-7187
Spring
ONW Giants Michael Boyd (816) 564-5327
Spring
St. James HT Mustangs Brett Marsteller 913-258-0740
Spring
ONW HT TK Danny Kanatzar 913-636-0657
Spring
SMS Huskies Jeff Byrd 816-678-6021
Spring
SME Jayhawks Nick Reddell 913-707-0124
Spring
ONW KC Reign Jeff Abernathy 913-206-5818
Spring
Free Agent KC Sharks  Samantha Cargile (316) 644-5603
Spring
SMNW Raptors Guy Bright 913-522-1611
Spring
D/MV Shawnee Seagulls Seth  Malloy 620-330-2173
Spring
D/MV Shawnee Storm Chasers Travis Kimple (816) 206-1588
Spring
D/MV Strikers Brandon Lloyd (913) 231-9126
Spring
FA The Rockets Courtney Holland (773) 899-2350
Spring
ONW Thunder Brian Boyer 913-558-8008
Spring
OW Sharks Matthew Smith 913-201-9355
Spring
OW Koch-Cedar Creek Beth Koch 913-461-4396
Spring
Desoto TBD Bennett Greg Bennett 785-760-1240




























Summer

Westwood View Pythons John Newkirk (816)-213-1609
Summer
SMNW Wolves Brandon Turner 913-558-5024
Summer
SMS Cyclones Stephen Call 913-633-6290
Summer
St. James HT Mustangs Brett Marsteller 913-258-0740
Summer
SME Jayhawks Nick Reddell 913-707-0124
Summer
SME Leawood Thunder Charles Tholl 816-665-9499
Summer
D/MV Shawnee Storm Chasers Travis Kimple (816) 206-1588
Summer 50/50
ONW Stolberg (TBD) Justin Stolberg (913) 645-7917
Summer
SMNW Jaguar '30 Rose McLean 913-526-0272
Summer
ONW Lightning Molly  Laskowitz 636-448-1250
Summer
SME Dragons Ben  Frerichs 816-812-4341
1st Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Metro ONW Blue Lightning (Schrag) Kyle Schrag (785) 331-7956
2 1st Div Metro SMNW Lenexa Royals Scott Helm (816) 589-6483
3 1st Div Metro OW Olathe Maniacs Battles Ashley Battles 913-385-0022
4 1st Div Metro OW Olathe Maniacs Kidd Marshall Kidd 913-207-4542
5 1st Div Metro OE Kansas City Prospects Tim Kamerzell 785-760-0847
6 1st Div OW Coyotes Kyle Gallagher (913) 626-1831
7 1st Div Lansing Lansing Reds Jason Dunlap 816-918-6681
8 1st Div Olathe MP Timberwolves Parker Amos (913) 484-8434
9 1st Div Basehor/Linwood TNT Legends Crystal Puderbaugh 785-806-2672
10 1st Div OW Bombers  DJ Politte (573) 210-6395
11 1st Div OW Express 7u Darren Wagner 913-645-4566
12 1st Div St. James KC Sluggers Scott Peavey 913-907-0819
13 1st Div D/MV Shawnee Lightning Sean Cahill 913-706-3885
14 1st Div D/MV Cubs Drew Wedel (913) 360-9563
15 1st Div OW Cobras Chris Corkran (913) 481-0988
16 1st Div DeSoto Dragon Justin McClain 816-977-5196
17 1st Div BVSW Wolf Pack Andrew Barbosa 913-488-4436
18 1st Div SMNW KC Dreamers Angelo Torres 818-856-7797
19 2nd Div D/MV Cardinals Jason Yoder (785) 817-9356
20 2nd Div D/MV Diamond Dawgs  Chris Langston (913) 827-3837
21 2nd Div SMNW HotRods David Pruente (913) 952-4115
22 2nd Div D/MV Kansas City Cougars Adam Giacalone (913) 548-2486
23 2nd Div D/MV KC Raptors Mathew McCallister 785-307-1490
24 2nd Div BVN Legends Pete Helgesen (913) 426-1813
25 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Sabers Nick Adams 913-634-3809
26 2nd Div Private St. Agnes Sluggers Jeremy Zimmer (816) 885-3915
27 2nd Div ONW St. Paul Marco Solario (620) 481-9118
28 2nd Div OW Crush David Sanchez (913) 486-5257
29 2nd Div Ottawa Ottawa Raptors 7U Neumann JASON BEERS 816-462-8720
30 2nd Div Gardner-Edgerton Sharks Brenten Hargis 913-927-2181
31 2nd Div Basehor/Linwood Basehor Bobcats Joe Allison (913) 306-2901
32 2nd Div MV Shawnee Thunder Eric Montague (785) 550-1984
33 2nd Div FA Stingrays David Swafford 913-544-6003
34 2nd Div D/MV The Raptors justin masek 913-226-4984
35 2nd Div Other Cougars Seth Berry 913-328-2877
36 2nd Div SMNW Dodgers Ryan Rush (785) 317-5417
37 2nd Div OE KC Hawks Jarred Soukup 816-885-4056
38 2nd Div SMNW Lightning Shayla Marie Hammeke 913-952-5409
39 2nd Div SMS Rockets Josiah  Enyart 913-272-3719
40 2nd Div SMS Thunderbirds Joel Buckley (913) 206-7866
41 2nd Div ONW Knights Jeff Brabec 402-708-8050
42 2nd Div SMS Thunder Dan Jacobsen 219-252-3885
2nd Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div BVNW KC Cubs Jarrett Bauerle 913-717-6124
2 1st Div SME Murder Hornets Clinton Kucera 402 890-3228
3 1st Div ONW Rebels Baseball Toby Leach 402-650-9241
4 1st Div Other Complete Game Royals Phillip Bowden 913-709-0148
5 1st Div SME Leawood Thunder John Lubin 913-486-1876
6 1st Div Olathe KC Reign Colby Harding (913) 708-0927
7 1st Div ONW MPE Wolf Pack Jim Passantino 816-213-6309
8 1st Div Leavenworth LV Pioneers Frank Giamalva 816-830-1160
9 1st Div Piper Kansas Stars Tim Cordill (816) 206-7907
10 1st Div SMNW Bandits Nicholas Hughes 913-526-5294
11 1st Div Spring Hill Kansas City Hitmen Matt Puckett (913) 284-2552
12 1st Div ONW Bombers I  Jeff Mark (509) 570-3725
13 1st Div OE K.C. Macs Kelsey Valdez 913-244-2118
14 1st Div OW Olathe Maniacs-Barr Blair  Barr 785 331-8021
15 1st Div SMS Rooster Baseball Erick Law 660-864-4563
16 1st Div BV  Blue Valley Bandits David  Sifford 615-482-4354
17 1st Div OE Bentwood Bombers James Scott Heavin 913-314-7832
18 1st Div Ottawa Ottawa Raptors 8U JASON BEERS 816-462-8720
19 1st Div OE KC Reds Wesley Pope (913) 602-0991
20 1st Div SMNW Cobras Dave  Moore 972 217-9587
21 1st Div KCK Piper Pickles Zach Martin 913-226-1678
22 1st Div D/MV KC Jaguars John King 913 244-5162
23 2nd Div OW 8U Owls Dieter Myers 913-709-6230
24 2nd Div STA Holy Spirit Hawks Brian  Walterbach 816-217-7878
25 2nd Div ONW Lenexa Bandits Craig Sides (913) 800-1683
26 2nd Div ONW Spartans (Stolberg) Justin Stolberg (913) 645-7917
27 2nd Div SME COUGARS James Knapp 314-323-7094
28 2nd Div SMN Blue Hawks Josh Frierdich (913) 217-5519
29 2nd Div St. James Rams Stan Dohm 316-641-5802
30 2nd Div ONW Bombers II Jeff Mark (509) 570-3725
31 2nd Div D/MV Fireballs Nick Bross 785-423-5382
32 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Vipers Stephen Brown 913-991-2351
33 2nd Div ONW Strikers Adam Taylor 913-484-7410
34 2nd Div D/MV Dawgs Jon  Bohnsack 913-534-4819
35 2nd Div ONW Dragons Donald Tennyson (816) 564-3497
36 2nd Div ONW Hoppers Shawn  Mosher 816 918-0982
37 2nd Div SME Spartan-Royals Ryan  Johnson 913 707-9547
38 2nd Div D/MV Silverbacks Brent Oxandale 913-638-0935
39 2nd Div SMN Pirates Josh Cansler 913-998-5718
3rd Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Gardner Spartans Baseball Club Sean Fisher (913) 558-7092
2 1st Div D/MV Falcons Isaac  Groves (913) 382-9898
3 1st Div Eudora Heat Nate Ward 785 550-9810
4 1st Div SMNW KC Kings (Hissong) Rob Hissong (913) 579-9231
5 1st Div OW KC Venom Amit Suri 913-963-7742
6 1st Div D/MV Shawnee Jaguars 2031 William Crooks III 913-286-3194
7 1st Div SME PV Smokies John Urick 913-217-5562
8 1st Div Other Aces Midwest Max Pecina 786-715-8096
9 1st Div OW KC Heat Jeremy Shultz 913-396-1194
10 1st Div OS Thundercats Bradley Martens 913 636-4210
11 1st Div STA KC Mustangs Andrew Prignitz 816-820-8451
12 1st Div SMS Sluggers Jeff Byrd 816-678-6021
13 1st Div D/MV Hornets (Pendergast) Paul Pendergast (816) 686-6430
14 1st Div Spring Hill Crush Mark Gering (913) 488-2835
15 1st Div OW KC Thunder Nathan Turner (913) 424-5632
16 1st Div SMNW MC Mustangs Douglas Hague 316-214-6494
17 1st Div ONW Mountain Lions Michael Boyd 816-564-5327
18 1st Div SME Bulldogs Chris  Perrey 913 927-1556
19 1st Div OS Mavericks Micheal Williamson 913-206-1649
20 2nd Div SME Cougars Seth Berry 913-328-2877
21 2nd Div SME Bombers Katie  Grimes 913-850-2690
22 2nd Div SMW Wildcats Derrick Braxton (913) 907-0530
23 2nd Div D/MV DeSoto MudCats Brian Green 913-747-5658
24 2nd Div SME Legends Matt Ecton 913-269-1019
25 2nd Div SMNW SMNW Rainbow Warriors Robert Thompson 913-488-0883
26 2nd Div D/MV Titans Bryan Hill 913-231-5245
27 2nd Div D/MV Cardinals Jason Yoder (785) 817-9356
28 2nd Div SMS Panthers (Adams) Terence Adams (913) 221-2381
29 2nd Div BV Sluggers (Byers) Warren Byers 913-908-9334
30 2nd Div D/MV Tigers Matt  Cattau 913 485-2318
31 2nd Div ONW KC Cobras James Price 913-636-6542
32 2nd Div D/MV Tornadoes Yancy Wright 309-716-8575
33 2nd Div OS TBD-Fischer Steve  Fisher 913-660-6793
4th Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Other Prodigy Mudcats Ken Gibson 816-728-7799
2 1st Div D/MV De Soto Blackcats Seth Parrish 303-709-5105
3 1st Div ONW Olathe Thunder Rob Favreau 913-484-1787
4 1st Div SMS Scouts Neil  Stewart 913 378-3172
5 1st Div ONW KC REIGN Eric Vochatzer 913-961-9541
6 1st Div D/MV KC Nationals Jakeb Blake 913-742-2467
7 1st Div D/MV Warriors Chris Nichols 913-669-2863
8 1st Div SMNW Zarda  Dairy Milkmen Zak Kolich 785-760-3194
9 1st Div Spring Hill Spartans Jesse Gulotta 913-488-4382
10 1st Div D/MV Shawnee Mudcats Benjamin Coleman 913-907-4968
11 1st Div ONW Full Count R.W. Mozingo (785) 221-5999
12 1st Div KCK Heavy Hitters Bry Burris (913) 498-3416
13 1st Div Private HT Royals (Teddy) Chris Teddy (816) 260-2585
14 1st Div ONW KC Bulls Scott Briley 913-579-7533
15 1st Div OW Bulldogs Justin Weigel (785) 550-0195
16 1st Div SMS Dirtbags Ben Sutherlin 913-568-6840
17 1st Div SME COUGARS James Knapp 314-323-7094
18 1st Div OE Panthers (Brown) Jordan Brown (785) 550-9221
19 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Sluggers Jason  Weathers (913) 244-5594
20 2nd Div SMNW Jags (Crabtree) Richard Crabtree (913) 220-7654
21 2nd Div D/MV Crushers Michael kolich 913-553-7626
22 2nd Div D/MV KC Monarchs Andy Rebar IV 913 961-3056
23 2nd Div Piper Kings Justin Janeway 913-381-0916
24 2nd Div Free Agent KC Royals Brian Wann (913) 575-1109
25 2nd Div OE Rocket Baseball 10U Glenn Stinson 913-235-6606
26 2nd Div ONW Bandits John McCarty 913-219-7684
27 2nd Div SME Blue Steal RICHARD CHERRA 816-214-2701
28 2nd Div ONW Tigers Brad Schoonover (913) 708-4986
29 2nd Div Ottawa Ottawa Raptors 10U JASON BEERS 816-462-8720
30 2nd Div D/MV Crosstown Athletics Andy Schuttler 913-961-1487
31 2nd Div OW KC Bombers Chad Wessel (847) 331-6797
32 2nd Div Basehor/Linwood Barons Matt Grippen 816-400-7558
33 2nd Div Gardner Gardner Impact Capildeo Narine 913-314-8090
34 2nd Div Leavenworth LV Pioneers (Troyer) Nathan Troyer (620) 757-1374
35 2nd Div SMNW Raptors Courtney Bukovaz 913-645-4223
36 2nd Div Spring Hill Spring Hill Mustangs Jeremy Hill 913-956-1004
37 2nd Div SME Fairway Manor Knights Sean McCauley 913-908-4025
38 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Cubs Justin Agre 816-878-4799
5th Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Basehor/Linwood TNT Sandlot (West) Trent West (913) 940-1191
2 1st Div KCMO KC Thunder David Wilson 816-678-7273
3 1st Div OW Tornadoes  Nathan Turner (913) 424-5632
4 1st Div D/MV De Soto Dirt Dawgs Jody Malone 913-212-8652
5 1st Div OW The Ace's Kevin Kufeldt 913-620-1145
6 1st Div OW Johnson County Chaos Phil Rankin (913) 515-8459
7 1st Div SMW Dragons John Ford 785 840-4340
8 1st Div Basehor/Linwood Outlaws Jonathan Ziolo (913) 485-4525
9 1st Div SMS Brookwood Raiders David Jermann 816-898-3019
10 1st Div D/MV KC Legends Michael Schroeger Jr 913-481-1433
11 1st Div ONW Pirates Marc Buxman 816-517-5496
12 1st Div Eudora Eudora Cardinals 11U Tony Barron 785-760-2209
13 1st Div SMNW SMNW Troopers Robert Thompson 913-488-0883
14 2nd Div SMN Bombers Ashley Williams 913-850-0808
15 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Stormchasers Neal Eylar 785-218-7495
16 2nd Div ONW Sting Terry Blunt 316-259-9448
17 2nd Div ONW MP Royals Kenny Holwick 913-221-7666
18 2nd Div Basehor Bobcats Matt Burnett 913-568-1885
19 2nd Div Various Homefield Baseball Justin  Reilly 913-488-0576
20 2nd Div Bonner Bonner Braves John Varriano 913-428-6673
21 2nd Div SMS Smashers Nate Greene 913-568-3583
22 2nd Div OW Wild Things Jake Stevenson 785-565-8546
23 2nd Div SME Briarwood Kings Travis  Horn (816) 365-3200
24 2nd Div SMNW Cougars  Scott Beadleston (913) 669-8645
25 2nd Div ONW Cyclones Travis Dillard (913) 375-2106
26 2nd Div Free Agent Blue Thunder Sara Jennings 402-452-8727
27 2nd Div Lansing Titans Baseball 11u Jason E Fugate 913-907-4683
6th Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Piper KC Sliders-Wiss Bradley Wiss 913-530-5357
2 1st Div SME Next Play Lancers Ben Hunter 913-232-0741
3 1st Div ONW Aces Rob Favreau 913-484-1787
4 1st Div Louisburg Louisburg Wildcats Jon Mallett 785-410-4215
5 1st Div OW Royals Jonathan Greenlee 816-977-7155
6 1st Div KCMO KC Dynamite Steven Goodwin 816-729-4855
7 1st Div Leavenworth LV Pioneers Kasey Robinson 913-547-6626
8 1st Div Piper KC Sliders (Garcia)   Victor Garcia (913) 954-9045
9 1st Div Lansing Lansing Reds Chad Edwards 913-704-7096
10 1st Div SME KC Tigers Brett Schoenfeld 913-269-9962
11 1st Div Other Olathe Pythons Gregory Aslinger 913 579-3413
12 1st Div SMN KC Pirates James Beecher (913) 609-7696
13 1st Div OS Olathe Storm Chasers Jerod Eller (913) 707-5249
14 1st Div D/MV Ninjas Greg Gallimore 816-885-5958
15 1st Div ONW Three KC Daniel Lemmon 913-206-6142
16 1st Div SME Cure Cougars Brian  Dunn (816) 365-0173
17 2nd Div SME Bulldogs  Justin Green (913) 244-2174
18 2nd Div D/MV Jaguars Eric Schleicher 913-620-6338
19 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Storm Cory Wurtz 913-424-9682
20 2nd Div SMW Lenexa Lightning Scott Peirce 913-708-3588
21 2nd Div ONW Mountain Lions Austin Reed 913-481-2801
22 2nd Div OE Rockets Baseball 12U Glenn Stinson 913-235-6606
23 2nd Div SMNW Benninghoven Cougars Courtney Bukovaz 913-645-4223
24 2nd Div SMW Overland Park Dodgers Bobby Bass 816-721-9441
25 2nd Div D/MV Sharks Craig Enloe 913-909-1957
26 2nd Div Lawrence Comets Patrick Grassy 785-550-5159
7th Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div Bonner KC Shockers Patrick Amon 913-233-6248
2 1st Div D/MV Rebels (Wirth) Charles Wirth (913) 709-4144
3 1st Div ONW Olathe A's Chris Coen (913) 687-7634
4 1st Div Various BTL Hornets Jason Day 913 558-5758
5 1st Div D/MV Biscuits Marcus Ruiz (913) 209-3904
6 1st Div SMNW Mustangs (Vanlandingham) Ty Vanlandingham (816) 797-7250
7 1st Div Various Crush  Mark  Johnson (913) 217-0654
8 1st Div Louisburg Louisburg Renegades Sean McGuire (512) 492-5170
9 1st Div OS 2027 Olathe South Falcons Chad McFarland (913) 787-4356
10 1st Div D/MV Shawnee Cannons Justin Agre 816-878-4799
11 1st Div Other Waldo Thunder Brad Satterwhite 816-808-8185
12 1st Div Spring Hill Spring Hill Mustangs Dominic Senese 630-660-2130
13 2nd Div Spring Hill KC Redsox Bruce Ogden 913-982-6912
14 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Cubs Aaron Goertz 913-486-7714
15 2nd Div SMS Comets (McClain) John McClain (785) 979-5347
16 2nd Div SME KC Monarchs Travis  Horn (816) 365-3200
17 2nd Div D/MV Shawnee Bulls (LaFon) David LaFon (913) 208-7520
18 2nd Div BVN Legends (Helgesen) Pete Helgesen (913) 426-1813
19 2nd Div OS Olathe Rebels  Zach Browne (913) 523-6253
20 2nd Div BVN Mac N Seitz Joshua Carr (913) 909-6211
8th Grade
Geographic Base



1 1st Div ONW Ravens Kevin Wicker 816-522-3860
2 1st Div D/MV Rebels Justin Kelley 913-909-3001
3 1st Div D/MV Shawnee Bulldogs (Brown) Harry Brown (816) 678-4771
4 1st Div Piper Piper Pirates (Martin) Jeremy Martin (913) 207-3852
5 1st Div SMS Raiders Jeff Burns 913-735-3339
6 2nd Div D/MV Panthers (McGill) Tim McGill (913) 424-3339
7 2nd Div SMNW Cougars (Woolf) David Woolf (913) 485-8175
8 2nd Div ONW Blazers Matt Phillips 816 400-6483
9 2nd Div ONW Wolverines (Welch) Jack Welch (913) 220-9577
10 2nd Div OS Vipers  Jered  Steen 913-269-1121














Contact

3&2 Baseball Club
18300 W. 87th Street 
Lenexa, Kansas 66285

Phone: 913-888-8055

Copyright © 2022 3&2 Baseball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In