The 3&2 Baseball Club of Johnson County is a private, 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation serving the youth of our community since 1951.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lenexa , Field 2 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (9th/10th)> 734 Spartans (Heath) Game 736 Warriors (Carney)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (9th/10th)> 736 Warriors (Carney) Game 734 Spartans (Heath)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 3 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 104 Next Play Lancers (Hunter) Tourney 128 Big Red Machine (Zalewski)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 101 Silverbacks (Tadda) Tourney 106 Ninjas (Pfannenstiel)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 4 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 235 Fireballs (Gunderman) Tourney 233 Titans (Harpell)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Red> 119 Cure Cougars (Nickson) Tourney 125 Spartans (Fisher)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 5 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 103 Legends (Curtis) Tourney 115 Lansing Reds (Dunlap)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 2nd Div White> 142 Holy Trinity Mustangs (Ohara Tourney 148 Lenexa Lightening (Peirce)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 6 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade Metro> 202 SZ Dirtbags (Smith) Tourney 201 Center Sports Jaguars (Jaksa time change only  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade Metro> 205 RMS PRIME (Horn) Tourney 212 Sluggers (Spykerman) time change only  FF 
Lenexa, Field 8 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div Red> 413 KC Blues (Bailey) Tourney 411 KC Warriors (Raygoza)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade Metro/1st Div Blue> 405 KS Renegades (VanDonge) Tourney 411 KC Warriors (Raygoza)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 9 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 326 Panthers (McGill) Tourney 327 Cougars (Woolf)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 321 Rebels (Kelley) Tourney 327 Cougars (Woolf)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP39 Raiders (Jamison) Tourney MP45 Cure of Ars Cougars   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Green> MP56 Lansing Reds (Dilka) Tourney MP43 Panthers (Brown)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP32 Olathe Panthers Blue Tourney MP57 FRV Dragons (Wonnell)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Green> MP141 The Tornados (Hays) Tourney MP116 Snipers Baseball   FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div White> MP132 Olathe Jets (Borchers) Tourney MP124 KC Monarchs (Hollingsworth   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div White> MP131 Strikers (Redmon) Tourney MP125 Leawood Thunder (Lubin)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Green> MP146 CURE BASEBALL CLUB Tourney MP143 Mudcats (Carter)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade Metro> MP103 Strike Zone Sandlot (West) Tourney MP135 Sluggers (Chames)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 14 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div Red> 416 2025 Bobcats (Orton) Tourney 431 KC Chaos (Spradlin)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 437 RAMS (Neal) Tourney 441 Chargers (Anderson)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 15 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 434 Comets (McClain) Tourney 438 Ninjas (Lucas)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  TBD Tourney TBD   DT 
Shawnee, Field 16 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade Metro/1st Div Blue> 403 Cougars (Martz) Tourney 401 A&H Ravens (Apperson)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>6th Grade>6th Grade Metro/1st Div Blue> 404 Blue Hawks (Gantt) Tourney 401 A&H Ravens (Apperson)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 17 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>5th Grade>5th Grade 1st Div> 303 Spartans Tourney 306 Black Dragons   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 332 Shawnee Bulldogs (Brown) Tourney 311 KC Blues (Marasco)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 18 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 526 Rampage (North) Tourney 527 Knights (Hodge)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 524 Eagles (Bond) Tourney 523 Falcons (Pendley)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 19 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>8th Grade>8th Gr (54/80) 2nd Div> 623 Bonner Braves (Wild) Tourney 627 Chiefs (Benson)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 20 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>8th Grade>8th Gr (60/90) 1st/Metro Div> 608 Royals (Wunder) Tourney 606 Outlaws (Mendoza)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 21 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>7th Grade>7th Grade Metro> 502 KC Bulldogs (Conley) Tourney 501 Strike Zone Tabu (Goetz)   FF 
7:30p 8:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div Blue> 517 Strike Zone U13 (Norman) Tourney 515 KC Tornadoes (Allen)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 22 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 234 Olathe South Falcons Tourney 238 Shawnee Cubs (Hoover)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 23 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Red> 221 Desoto Bulls (Ruiz) Tourney 213 Roughnecks (Young)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Red> 224 Wolverines (Grado) Tourney 228 Stealers (Peck)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 24 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (11th/12th)> 744 Royals (Huerter) Game 731 Jaguars (Keller)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (9th/10th)> 731 Jaguars (Keller) Game 744 Royals (Huerter)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 26 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 1st Div Blue> MP18 KC Kings (Pluid) Tourney MP11 Zarda Dairy Milkmen (Kolich   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Green> MP55 Dirtbags (Hale) Tourney MP54 SHOJ Sluggers (Bowen)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 27 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Kindergarten>Kindergarten 50/50 Blue> KCMP13 Little Strikers (Crooks) Tourney KCMP24 Millbrooke Mtn Lions   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>Kindergarten>KDG Machine Pitch> KMP32 HT Pirates (Fitzgerald) Tourney KMP33 MC Mustangs (Hague)   FF 
 Tue 07/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lenexa, Field 1 4:30p 6:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Wood Bat> 922 KC Bullets (Reed) Game 923 Midwest Bruins (Smith)   FF 
7:15p 9:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Wood Bat> 921 BTL Hornets (Jones) Game 924 Yard Baseball Club (Jolliffe   FF 
Lenexa , Field 2 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 901 BVW Black (Allison) Game 903 DeSoto 18U Green   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 903 DeSoto 18U Green Game 901 BVW Black (Allison)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 3 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 103 Legends (Curtis) Tourney 142 Holy Trinity Mustangs (Ohara   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 2nd Div Blue> 121 Shawnee Storm (Wurtz) Tourney 123 Crush (Fuqua)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 4 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Red> 243 Olathe Hawks (Pronske) Tourney 246 Legends (Helgesen)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Blue> 214 Diamond Devils (Swindle) Tourney 246 Legends (Helgesen)   SC 
Lenexa, Field 5 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 104 Next Play Lancers (Hunter) Tourney 106 Ninjas (Pfannenstiel)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 107 KC Kings (Hartman) Tourney 125 Spartans (Fisher)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 6 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Red> 226 Donovans 37s (Agre) Tourney 214 Diamond Devils (Swindle)   FF 
Lenexa, Field 7 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (11th/12th)> 742 Goats (Artzer) Game 733 Lions (Hofer-Myers)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>Federal League (11th/12th)> 742 Goats (Artzer) Game 733 Lions (Hofer-Myers)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Kindergarten>Kindergarten 50/50 Red> KCMP20 Red Royals (Pennewell) Tourney KCMP14 Rainbow Warriors   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Green> MP55 Dirtbags (Hale) Tourney MP21 Bombers (Nichols)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Red> MP166 HT Royals (Teddy) Tourney MP151 SMNW Troopers   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Red> MP164 Tornadoes (Turner) Tourney MP173 Vipers (Neufeld)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Red> MP161 Cougars (Bowman) Tourney MP147 Steam (Wigginton)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Red> MP126 Midwest Scouts (Urquhart) Tourney MP137 The Whammers (Lilley)   SC 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP158 Indians (Swaim) Tourney MP155 Chaos (Miller)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP157 HT Pirates (Buxman) Tourney MP175 Bombers (Smith)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 17 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Red> MP126 Midwest Scouts (Urquhart) Tourney MP177 KC Sox (Bott) New time from error by league office  FF 
Shawnee, Field 20 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 904 KC Rumble (Dulny) Game 902 Desoto 18U White   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 902 Desoto 18U White Game 904 KC Rumble (Dulny)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 22 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 237 Lazers (Holzinger) Tourney 233 Titans (Harpell)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 23 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Red> 221 Desoto Bulls (Ruiz) Tourney 228 Stealers (Peck)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>4th Grade>4th Grade Metro> 201 Center Sports Jaguars (Jaksa Tourney 205 RMS PRIME (Horn)   SC 
Shawnee, Field 24 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 905 Maranatha Academy (Burdette) cancelled 908 St. James 18U   AG 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 908 St. James 18U cancelled 905 Maranatha Academy (Burdette)   AG 
Shawnee, Field 25 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 906 SM South 18U Game 907 SM West 18U   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>National League (11th/12th)> 907 SM West 18U Game 906 SM South 18U   FF 
 Wed 07/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lenexa, Field 1 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 812 Turner (Soto) Game 808 SM South 16U   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 808 SM South 16U Game 812 Turner (Soto)   FF 
Lenexa , Field 2 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 802 BVN Mustangs Game 807 Olathe East 16U Orange   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 807 Olathe East 16U Orange Game 802 BVN Mustangs   FF 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 1st Div Blue> MP13 Bulldogs (Merfen) Tourney MP18 KC Kings (Pluid)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Red> MP48 Olathe As (Mozingo) Tourney MP45 Cure of Ars Cougars   FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Green> MP143 Mudcats (Carter) Tourney MP103 Strike Zone Sandlot (West)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP155 Chaos (Miller) Tourney MP157 HT Pirates (Buxman)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div Green> MP147 Steam (Wigginton) Tourney MP137 The Whammers (Lilley)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP151 SMNW Troopers Tourney MP164 Tornadoes (Turner)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP33 Sidewinders (Davis) Tourney MP43 Panthers (Brown)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div White> MP131 Strikers (Redmon) Tourney MP124 KC Monarchs (Hollingsworth   FF 
Shawnee, Field 18 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 804 DeSoto Black Game 805 KC JayHawks (Rangel) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 805 KC JayHawks (Rangel) Game 804 DeSoto Black FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Shawnee, Field 19 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 810 SMNW Cougars (Mussat) Game 801 Andrew County Kings (Holden) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 801 Andrew County Kings (Holden) Game 810 SMNW Cougars (Mussat) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Shawnee, Field 21 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 803 BVW Red (Allison) Game 806 Olathe East 16U Navy Field change due to field 7 too wet to play  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>High School>American League (9th/10th)> 806 Olathe East 16U Navy Game 803 BVW Red (Allison) Field change due to field 7 too wet to play  FF 
Shawnee, Field 27 5:30p 6:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Kindergarten>Kindergarten 50/50 Blue> KCMP16 Sluggers (Byrd) Tourney KCMP13 Little Strikers (Crooks)   FF 
7:00p 8:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>Kindergarten>KDG Machine Pitch> KMP36 KC Kings (Hissong) Tourney KMP32 HT Pirates (Fitzgerald)   FF 
 Sat 07/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indian Hills 12:45p 1:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Indian Hills> TB71 WWV Pythons (Flanigan) Game TB74 Monarchs (Higgins)   FF 
2:00p 3:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Indian Hills> TB72 WWV Mambas (Flanigan) Game TB73 Rebels (Weber)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 26 9:00a 10:00a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Stump Park> TB38 Avengers (Coleman) Game TB36 Gizmos (Ridge) Moved from Stump to 3&2 West  FF 
10:15a 11:15a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Stump Park> TB39 Happy Feet (Krase) Game TB34 Shawnee Unicorns (Blake) Moved from Stump to 3&2 West  FF 
11:30a 12:30p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Stump Park> TB40 The Mean Machines (Wise) Game TB37 The Red Hots (Sprague) Moved from Stump to 3&2 West  FF 
12:45p 1:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Stump Park> TB41 The Situation (Theiling) Game TB32 KC Thunder (Montague) Moved from Stump to 3&2 West  FF 
2:00p 3:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Stump Park> TB30 Sharks (Alvarez) Game TB31 KC Blaze (Yoder) Moved from Stump to 3&2 West  FF 
Shawnee, Field 27 9:00a 10:00a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB59 Chili Peppers (Vallandingha Game TB60 Pirates (Martin)   FF 
10:15a 11:15a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB52 Bears (Stephens) Game TB54 Mean Muggers (Stephany)   FF 
11:30a 12:30p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB58 Bombers (Politte) Game TB61 KC Sluggers (Inman)   FF 
12:45p 1:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB51 Rhinos (Cain) Game TB55 The Three Moustakas (Reichl   FF 
2:00p 3:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB57 Olathe Owls (Battles) Game TB62 Dirt Devils (Rebout)   FF 
3:15p 4:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB50 Dynamites (Pope) Game TB56 MPE K 2019 (Passantino)   FF 
Shawnee, Gum Springs D 9:00a 10:00a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Gum Springs> TB81 Little Rascals (Cotton) Game TB84 Hot Wheels (Cansler)   FF 
10:15a 11:15a  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Gum Springs> TB82 The Tee Rexes (Major) Game TB83 The Dugout Dogs (Giacalone)   FF 
 Sun 07/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Indian Hills 12:00p 1:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Indian Hills> TB73 Rebels (Weber) Game TB71 WWV Pythons (Flanigan)   FF 
1:15p 2:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Indian Hills> TB74 Monarchs (Higgins) Game TB75 Raptors (Stith)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 27 12:00p 1:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB57 Olathe Owls (Battles) Game TB51 Rhinos (Cain)   FF 
1:15p 2:15p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB58 Bombers (Politte) Game TB52 Bears (Stephens)   FF 
2:30p 3:30p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>3&2 West> TB59 Chili Peppers (Vallandingha Game TB53 Ravens (Helling)   FF 
3:45p 4:45p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Gum Springs> TB81 Little Rascals (Cotton) Game TB83 The Dugout Dogs (Giacalone)   FF 
5:00p 6:00p  >2019 Spring Summer>Tball>Summer Tball>Gum Springs> TB84 Hot Wheels (Cansler) Game TB85 Knights (Kander)   FF