The 3&2 Baseball Club of Johnson County is a private, 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation serving the youth of our community since 1951.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP01 Cardinals (Hogan) Game MP05 Sluggers (Byers) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  SC 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP136 Warriors (Janeway) Game MP132 Dirtbags (Sutherlin) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP123 Olathe As (Mozingo) Game MP121 Basehor Bobcats 8U (Alliso RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP137 Mudcats (Coleman) Game MP138 Avengers (Stanclift) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 14 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 1st Div> 307 Strike Zone Baseball Game 304 KC Shockers (Beets) RO from 10/2  SC 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 1st Div> 306 Rebels (Wirth) Game 305 Olathe Hawks (Pronske) RO from 10/2  SC 
Shawnee, Field 15 5:30p 8:30p  TBD Practice Outlaws Tryout lights if needed  DT 
Shawnee, Field 16 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 416 Regulators (Welch) Game 413 Midwest Dirt Dawgs (Scott) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  SC 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 415 Ravens (Wicker) Game 414 PV Express (Darby) new date   SC 
Shawnee, Field 17 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP105 KC Nationals (Blake) Game MP103 KC Dragons (Orth) was 9/7  SC 
7:15p 8:35p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP103 KC Dragons (Orth) Game MP105 KC Nationals (Blake) Time change only  SC 
Shawnee, Field 18 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 526 KC Slam (Stein) Game 523 Comets (McClain) RO from 10/2  SC 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 522 CHARGERS (Anderson) Game 525 KC Destroyers (Gallet) was 9/26  SC 
Shawnee, Field 21 7:30p 9:00p  TBD Practice Pat Doherty 60/90 lights if needed  DT 
Shawnee, Field 22 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 2nd Div Gold> 132 KC Cardinals (Alderson) Game 133 KC Legends (Schroeger) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  SC 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 214 Mountain Lions (Reed) Game 216 Shawnee Storm (Wurtz) RO from 10/2  SC 
Shawnee, Field 23 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Gold> 114 KC Kings (Schoenfeld) Game 115 TNT Sandlot (West) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  SC 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 2nd Div Blue> 122 KC Titans (Lindsay) Game 124 Smashers (Greene) RO from 10/2 new date  SC 
Shawnee, Field 26 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP03 MC Mustangs (Hague) Game MP04 Millbrooke Mountain Lions ( RO from 10/2   
Shawnee, Field 27 5:30p 6:30p  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>50/50> CP05 Rebels (Leach) Game CP01 Avengers (Keeler) was 9/22  SC 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lenexa, Field 1 4:30p 7:30p  TBD Practice MNS Blacksox lights if needed  DT 
Lenexa , Field 2 4:30p 7:30p  TBD Practice MNS Blacksox lights if needed  DT 
Lenexa, Field 3 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Gold> 116 Tornadoes (Turner) Game 115 TNT Sandlot (West) RO from 10/2  FF 
Lenexa, Field 4 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 2nd Div> 422 Panthers (McGill) Game 424 Warriors (Bruner) RO from 10/2  FF 
Lenexa, Field 5 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Gold> 221 Bombers (Hannon) Game 225 Lenexa Lightning (Peirce) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Gold> 227 Hornets (Collins) Game 222 KC Bulldogs (Green) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Lenexa, Field 6 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 328 Lazers (Holzinger) Game 322 Fireballs (Gunderman) RO from 10/2  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 329 Mustangs (Vanlandingham) Game 323 Hurricanes (Weigel) RO from 10/2  FF 
Lenexa, Field 7 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>9th/10th Grade> 702 As (Ginger) Game 707 Lions (Myers) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>9th/10th Grade> 705 Gardner Cardinals (Dunaway) Game 702 As (Ginger) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Lenexa, Field 8 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>9th/10th Grade> 707 Lions (Myers) Game 710 Spartans (Heath) was 9/10  FF 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP134 Shawnee Sluggers (Weathers Game MP131 Dirtbags (Hale) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP03 MC Mustangs (Hague) Game MP07 Twisters (Smith) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP102 KC Cannons (Lutt) Game MP106 KC Swing (McKinzie)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP101 Complete Game Yankees (And Game MP107 Mustangs (Bogle)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 14 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 1st Div> 308 Titans (Harpell) Game 301 Basehor Bobcats 11U RO from 10/2  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 1st Div> 304 KC Shockers (Beets) Game 301 Basehor Bobcats 11U was 9/17  FF 
Shawnee, Field 15 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 325 Orange Crush (Parsons) Game 326 Shawnee Cubs (Goertz)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 321 Desoto Bulls (LaFon) Game 320 Bombers (Schmidt)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 16 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 417 Shawnee Bulldogs (Brown) Game 412 KC Pinstripes (Merfen)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 412 KC Pinstripes (Merfen) Game 416 Regulators (Welch)   SM 
Shawnee, Field 17 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 213 Jaguars (Schneider) Game 211 Benninghoven Cougars   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 213 Jaguars (Schneider) Game 215 Panthers (Conway) RO from 10/2  FF 
Shawnee, Field 18 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 522 CHARGERS (Anderson) Game 526 KC Slam (Stein)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 528 Ninjas (Lucas) Game 524 Cougars (Martz) was 9/11  FF 
Shawnee, Field 19 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>8th grade>8th Grade 2nd Div (54/80)> 621 Cougars (Jaworski) Game 622 Dragons (Jones)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>8th grade>8th Grade 2nd Div (54/80)> 627 KC Tornadoes (Allen) Game 626 KC Pirates (Erhard)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 20 5:30p 8:30p  >2019 Fall>9th/10th Grade> 712 Precision Baseball Practice 712 Precision Baseball lights if needed  DT 
Shawnee, Field 21 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>8th grade>8th Grade 2nd Div (54/80)> 628 Lawrence Copperheads (Hanna) Game 625 Heaters (Wilson) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
Shawnee, Field 22 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>3rd Grade>3rd Grade 1st Div Blue> 105 Strikers (Redmon) Game 106 StrikeZone 9U (Parish) was 8/29  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 212 Blue Lightning (Schumacher) Game 216 Shawnee Storm (Wurtz) RO from 10/2  FF 
Shawnee, Field 26 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP05 Sluggers (Byers) Game MP02 HT Mustangs (Carroll) RO from 10/2  FF 
Shawnee, Field 27 5:30p 6:30p  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>50/50> CP04 Lil Strikers (Sprague) Game CP02 Bandits (Hughes) RO from 9/22  DT 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Shawnee, Field 14 5:30p 7:00p  TBD Practice Spartans   DT 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lenexa, Field 1 4:30p 7:30p  TBD Practice MNS Blacksox   DT 
Lenexa , Field 2 4:30p 7:30p  TBD Practice MNS Blacksox lights if needed  DT 
Lenexa, Field 7 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>11th/12th Grade> 803 KC Indians (Smith) Game 807 Warriors (Carney) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  DT 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>11th/12th Grade> 802 Fall Select (White) Game 804 KC RUMBLE (Dulny) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  DT 
Lenexa, Field 8 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>11th/12th Grade> 805 Monarchs (Rushik) Game 804 KC RUMBLE (Dulny) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  DT 
Shawnee, Field 10 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP106 KC Swing (McKinzie) Game MP104 KC Kings (Pluid) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP126 Raiders (Jamison) Game MP127 The Barons (Grippen) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP135 Sidewinders (Davis) Game MP133 Raptors (Bukovaz) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP107 Mustangs (Bogle) Game MP103 KC Dragons (Orth) RO from 8/25  FF 
Shawnee, Field 14 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 2nd Div> 421 Blazers (Huber) Game 424 Warriors (Bruner)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 2nd Div> 422 Panthers (McGill) Game 423 Prairie Panthers (Smith)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 15 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>5th Grade>5th Grade 2nd Div> 322 Fireballs (Gunderman) Game 329 Mustangs (Vanlandingham)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Blue> 207 Panthers (Best) Game 202 Big Red Machine (Zalewski)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 16 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 413 Midwest Dirt Dawgs (Scott) Game 417 Shawnee Bulldogs (Brown)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>6th Grade>6th Grade 1st Div> 411 Black Dragons (Janssen) Game 417 Shawnee Bulldogs (Brown) RO from 10/2  FF 
Shawnee, Field 17 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 1st Div Blue> 206 Ninjas (Pfannenstiel) Game 203 KC Smashers (Healy)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Blue> 212 Blue Lightning (Schumacher) Game 214 Mountain Lions (Reed)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 18 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 521 Bulldogs (McCullough) Game 527 Knights (Moore)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 2nd Div> 529 Scorpions (Weber) Game 528 Ninjas (Lucas)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 19 7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>8th grade>8th Grade 2nd Div (54/80)> 627 KC Tornadoes (Allen) Game 625 Heaters (Wilson) was 10/9  FF 
Shawnee, Field 21 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 511 A&H Ravens (Apperson) Game Strike Zone new date and opponent  FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 513 KC Blues (Butler) Game 514 Kc chaos (Spradlin) was 10/7  FF 
Shawnee, Field 23 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Gold> 223 Sharks (Enloe) Game 225 Lenexa Lightning (Peirce)   FF 
7:30p 9:15p  >2019 Fall>4th Grade>4th Grade 2nd Div Gold> 221 Bombers (Hannon) Game 227 Hornets (Collins)   FF 
Shawnee, Field 24 4:30p 7:30p  TBD Practice Fall Select Red lights if needed  DT 
Shawnee, Field 26 5:30p 6:50p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP15 Rainbow Warriors (Thompson) Game MP12 HT Pirates (Fitzgerald) RO from 10/2  FF 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Shawnee, Field 21 5:30p 7:15p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 517 Tigers (Garcia) Game 512 Bluehawks (Gantt) RO from 10/9  DT 
Shawnee, Field 26 9:00a 10:00a  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>Coach Pitch> CP12 Hot Wheels (Cansler) Game CP11 Blue Cats (Kinsman) RO from 9/28  FF 
3:00p 4:00p  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>50/50> CP03 Kansas City Cubs (Wilkinson Game CP01 Avengers (Keeler) RO from 9/21  DT 
Shawnee, Field 27 9:00a 10:00a  >2019 Fall>T-Ball> TB04 Bombers (Politte) Game TB01 Mean Muggers (Humphreys) RO from 9/28  FF 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Shawnee, Field 10 4:45p 6:05p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP13 Strikers (Crooks) Game MP15 Rainbow Warriors (Thompson) RO from 10/2  FF 
Shawnee, Field 11 4:45p 6:05p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP16 Red Royals (Pennewell) Game MP18 Sluggers (Byrd) RO from 9/22  FF 
Shawnee, Field 12 3:10p 4:30p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 1st Div> MP103 KC Dragons (Orth) Game MP101 Complete Game Yankees (And FIELD CHANGE ONLY  FF 
4:45p 6:05p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Blue> MP121 Basehor Bobcats 8U (Alliso Game MP127 The Barons (Grippen) RO from 9/22  FF 
Shawnee, Field 13 3:10p 4:30p  >2019 Fall>1st Grade>1st Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP04 Millbrooke Mountain Lions ( Game MP01 Cardinals (Hogan) RO from 9/22  FF 
4:45p 6:05p  >2019 Fall>2nd Grade>2nd Grade 2nd Div Gold> MP136 Warriors (Janeway) Game MP138 Avengers (Stanclift) RO from 9/22   
Shawnee, Field 18 5:00p 6:45p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 515 Mavericks Baseball Club Game 512 Bluehawks (Gantt) FIELD CHANGE ONLY  DT 
7:00p 8:45p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 511 A&H Ravens (Apperson) Game 515 Mavericks Baseball Club FIELD CHANGE ONLY  DT 
Shawnee, Field 19 4:00p 5:45p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 517 Tigers (Garcia) Game 513 KC Blues (Butler) RO from 9/22  FF 
6:00p 7:45p  >2019 Fall>7th Grade>7th Grade 1st Div> 513 KC Blues (Butler) Game 517 Tigers (Garcia) RO from 9/22  DT 
Shawnee, Field 27 1:30p 2:30p  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>Coach Pitch> CP13 Knights (Kander) Game CP15 Monarchs (Higgins) RO from 9/22  FF 
3:00p 4:00p  >2019 Fall>Kindergarten>Coach Pitch> CP12 Hot Wheels (Cansler) Game CP16 Lions (McAlister) RO from 9/22  FF